Detailed Schedule
SQ
Squash
Wed Oct 6
LocationStart TimeEvent ResultReports
SC13:00Women's Singles Quarterfinal 111
NZL - KING Joelle vs
ENG - WATERS Alison
213:00Men's Singles Round of 16 Plate Match 81
KEN - BAINS Hartaj vs
UGA - KYAGULANYI Samuel
313:00Men's Singles Round of 16 Plate Match 82
JEY - HOPKINS Michael vs
MAW - MATEWERE James
413:00Men's Singles Round of 16 Plate Match 83
ZAM - NDHLOVU Kelvin vs
SCO - PATERSON Lyall
513:00Women's Singles Round of 16 Consolation Plate Match 66
GUY - KHALIL Ashley vs
GGY - DODD Natalie
613:00Men's Singles Round of 16 Plate Match 84
BAN - PERVEZ Md. Shopon vs
SVG - SNAGG Jules
SC13:45Women's Singles Quarterfinal 112
NZL - HAWKES Jaclyn vs
ENG - DUNCALF Jenny
213:45Men's Singles Round of 16 Plate Match 85
ZAM - SIMBULE Ray vs
MAW - TAULO Aubrey
313:45Men's Singles Round of 16 Plate Match 86
KEN - REEL Hardeep vs
PNG - RUCKLINGER Michael
413:45Men's Singles Round of 16 Plate Match 87
GGY - BIRCH Henry vs
SCO - SMALL Chris
613:45Men's Singles Round of 16 Plate Match 88
SRI - SAMARASINGHE Navin vs
MAW - TAULO Julius
SC14:30Men's Singles Quarterfinal 110
ENG - BARKER Peter vs
AUS - BOSWELL Stewart
314:30Men's Singles Round of 16 Consolation Plate Match 66
IVB - CHAPMAN Joseph vs
MAW - MATEWERE James
414:30Men's Singles Round of 16 Consolation Plate Match 67
BER - KYME Nicholas vs
UGA - RUKUNYA Ian
514:30Women's Singles Classic Plate Quarterfinal 103
SRI - GURUGE Sharya vs
SCO - GILLEN-BUCHERT Frania
614:30Men's Singles Round of 16 Consolation Plate Match 69
BOT - RAGONTSE Lefika vs
SVG - BAILEY Othniel
SC15:30Men's Singles Quarterfinal 109
ENG - MATTHEW Nick vs
AUS - PILLEY Cameron
415:30Men's Singles Round of 16 Consolation Plate Match 71
BOT - MOSOPE Lekgotla vs
SVG - BENTICK James
SC17:00Women's Singles Quarterfinal 110
NIR - PERRY Madeline vs
AUS - BROWN Kasey
317:00Women's Singles Plate Quarterfinal 105
MAS - WEE Sharon vs
NIR - BARR Zoe
517:00Women's Singles Consolation Plate Quarterfinal 99
KEN - NIMJI Khaaliqa vs
IND - MISRA Surbhi
SC17:45Women's Singles Quarterfinal 109
MAS - DAVID Nicol vs
ENG - MASSARO Laura
117:45Men's Singles Classic Plate Quarterfinal 102
SCO - CLYNE Alan vs
CAN - MCDOUGALL Andrew
217:45Men's Singles Classic Plate Quarterfinal 104
PAK - KHAN Danish Atlas vs
MAS - YUEN Ivan
317:45Women's Singles Plate Quarterfinal 106
SCO - AITKEN Lisa vs
JEY - CADIGAN Kate
517:45Women's Singles Consolation Plate Quarterfinal 98
IND - REDDY Anwesha vs
GGY - NORMAN-ROSS Issey
SC18:30Men's Singles Quarterfinal 111
MAS - ISKANDAR Mohamad Azlan vs
ENG - SELBY Daryl
118:30Men's Singles Classic Plate Quarterfinal 103
SCO - LEITCH Harry vs
CAN - CLARKE Robin
218:30Men's Singles Plate Quarterfinal 107
ZAM - SIMBULE Ray vs
KEN - REEL Hardeep
318:30Women's Singles Plate Quarterfinal 107
PNG - STUBBINGS Barbara vs
CAN - CORNETT Samantha
518:30Women's Singles Consolation Plate Quarterfinal 97
SRI - UDANGAWE Damindhi vs
GGY - DODD Natalie
618:30Men's Singles Plate Quarterfinal 105
KEN - BAINS Hartaj vs
JEY - HOPKINS Michael
219:15Men's Singles Plate Quarterfinal 108
SCO - SMALL Chris vs
SRI - SAMARASINGHE Navin
319:15Women's Singles Plate Quarterfinal 108
AUS - PITTOCK Amelia vs
IND - ALANKAMONY Anaka
619:15Men's Singles Plate Quarterfinal 106
ZAM - NDHLOVU Kelvin vs
SVG - SNAGG Jules
SC19:30Men's Singles Quarterfinal 112
AUS - PALMER David vs
ENG - WILLSTROP James
519:30Women's Singles Consolation Plate Quarterfinal 100
KEN - MADHANI Safina vs
GGY - CURGENVEN Zephanie