Detailed Schedule
TE
Tennis
Mon Oct 4
LocationStart TimeEvent ResultReports
Centre Court10:00Singles Men 1st Round Match 15
IND - Bopanna Rohan vs
UGA - Buyinza Robert
Centre CourtFollowed BySingles Women 1st Round Match 9
AUS - Rogowska Olivia vs
SCO - Brown Mhairi
Centre CourtFollowed ByDoubles Mixed 1st Round Match 1
AUS - A. RODIONOVA / P. HANLEY vs
IND - N. SANJEEV / R.M. BOPANNA
Centre Court17:09Singles Men 1st Round Match 16
BAR - King Darian vs
AUS - Luczak Peter
Centre CourtFollowed ByDoubles Mixed 1st Round Match 8
LCA - S.N. ROHEMAN / A. RICHELIEU vs
IND - S. MIRZA / L.A. PAES
Court 110:00Singles Men 1st Round Match 9
AUS - Jones Greg vs
BER - Manders Gavin
Court 1Followed BySingles Women 1st Round Match 11
IND - Chakravarthi Rushmi vs
LES - Montlha Pinki Agnes
Court 117:08Singles Women 1st Round Match 3
LES - Nqosa Nthabiseng Eunicia vs
IND - Venkatesha Poojashree
Court 1Followed ByDoubles Mixed 1st Round Match 6
BER - T. LAMBERT / D. THOMAS vs
ENG - A. SMITH / R.D. HUTCHINS
Court 2Followed BySingles Men 1st Round Match 8
LCA - Richelieu Alberton vs
ENG - Goodall Josh
Court 210:00Singles Men 1st Round Match 13
WAL - Milton Josh vs
KEN - Mwangi Francis
Court 217:07Doubles Mixed 1st Round Match 3
ENG - S. BORWELL / K. SKUPSKI vs
NZL - M. ERAKOVIC / R. STATHAM
Court 310:00Singles Women 1st Round Match 2
KIR - Keebwa Maetiu vs
BAH - Russell Larikah
Court 3Followed BySingles Men 1st Round Match 12
SOL - Patrick Leong Michael vs
ENG - Ward James
Court 3Followed ByDoubles Mixed 1st Round Match 4
BAH - L. RUSSELL / M. ROLLE vs
GGY - H. WATSON / P. OGIER
Court 317:13Doubles Mixed 1st Round Match 7
AUS - S. PEERS / M. EBDEN vs
SCO - J. RAE / C. FLEMING
Court 3Followed ByDoubles Mixed 1st Round Match 2
UGA - J. NANFUKA / D.K. MUGABE vs
SCO - M. BROWN / J. MURRAY
Court 410:00Singles Women 1st Round Match 14
BER - Lambert Jacklyn vs
UGA - Nanfuka Jalia
Court 4Followed BySingles Men 1st Round Match 6
UGA - Mugabe Duncan Kasumba vs
PAK - Qureshi Aisam-ul-haq
Court 510:08Singles Women 1st Round Match 6
MDV - Mahir Aminath Irufa vs
SVG - Williams Loyce Roxann
Court 5Followed ByDoubles Mixed 1st Round Match 5
MRI - S. GHOSH / K. PATEL vs
SRI - A.A. MUTTIAH / H.D. GODAMANNA
Court 610:00Singles Men 1st Round Match 2
BER - Thomas David vs
SRI - Jayawickreme Amresh
Court 6Followed BySingles Women 1st Round Match 13
NZL - Erakovic Marina vs
BAH - Fountain Nikkita
This Website is closed and for reference purposes only
Copyright © 2005 - 2010. All Rights Reserved. Best View with 1024x768 Resolution