Detailed Schedule
TE
Tennis
Tue Oct 5
LocationStart TimeEvent ResultReports
Centre Court10:07Singles Men 1st Round Match 5
AUS - Ebden Matt vs
GGY - Ogier Patrick
Centre Court11:45Singles Men 1st Round Match 1
IND - Devvarman Somdev vs
BAH - Mullings Devin
Centre Court13:53Singles Men 1st Round Match 11
SCO - Murray Jamie vs
BAH - Carey Rodney
Centre Court17:04Singles Men 1st Round Match 4
BAR - Lewis Haydn Lee vs
NZL - Statham Rubin
Centre Court18:33Doubles Men 1st Round Match 1
IND - C.G.S.M. BHUPATHI / L.A. PAES vs
SRI - T. DINESHKANTHAN / R.A. JAYAWICKREME
Court 110:10Singles Men 1st Round Match 14
ENG - Hutchins Ross vs
PAK - Khan Aqeel
Court 112:07Singles Men 1st Round Match 7
SRI - Dineshkanthan Thangarajah vs
BAH - Rolle Marvin
Court 113:44Singles Women 1st Round Match 8
SRI - Muttiah Amritha vs
ENG - Smith Anna
Court 117:08Doubles Women 1st Round Match 7
IND - N. SANJEEV / P. VENKATESHA vs
MDV - A.I. MAHIR / A. SOLIH
Court 118:12Doubles Mixed Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1
AUS - A. RODIONOVA / P. HANLEY vs
SCO - M. BROWN / J. MURRAY
Court 29:58Singles Women 1st Round Match 15
MDV - Solih Aminath Maleela vs
COK - Teei Brittany
Court 210:53Doubles Men 1st Round Match 2
ENG - J. GOODALL / J. WARD vs
KEN - F. MWANGI / D.O. OKOTH
Court 212:49Doubles Men 1st Round Match 7
AUS - M. EBDEN / G. JONES vs
UGA - R. BUYINZA / D.K. MUGABE
Court 310:10Singles Women 1st Round Match 10
GIB - Carreras Amanda vs
KIR - Keeba Tiriata
Court 311:03Singles Women 1st Round Match 7
LCA - Roheman Stacey vs
MRI - Ghosh Sohinee
Court 313:44Doubles Men 1st Round Match 3
AUS - P. HANLEY / P. LUCZAK vs
PAK - A. KHAN / A.U.H. QURESHI
Court 317:06Doubles Men 1st Round Match 6
SRI - H.D. GODAMANNA / R. RAJAPAKSE vs
ENG - R.D. HUTCHINS / K. SKUPSKI
Court 318:21Doubles Men 1st Round Match 4
BAH - D. MULLINGS / M. ROLLE vs
WAL - C. LEWIS / J. MILTON
Court 410:09Singles Women 1st Round Match 4
BER - Lambert Tara vs
GGY - Watson Heather
Court 411:13Singles Men 1st Round Match 3
WAL - Lewis Chris vs
SCO - Fleming Colin
Court 413:54Doubles Women 1st Round Match 4
SCO - M. BROWN / J. RAE vs
BER - J. LAMBERT / T. LAMBERT
Court 511:07Singles Men 1st Round Match 10
MRI - Patel Kamil vs
SRI - Godamanna Harshana
Court 513:18Doubles Women 1st Round Match 2
KIR - T. KEEBA / M. KEEBWA vs
BAH - N. FOUNTAIN / L. RUSSELL
This Website is closed and for reference purposes only
Copyright © 2005 - 2010. All Rights Reserved. Best View with 1024x768 Resolution