Detailed Schedule
TE
Tennis
Wed Oct 6
LocationStart TimeEvent ResultReports
Centre Court10:00Singles Men 2nd Round Match 17
IND - Devvarman Somdev vs
SRI - Jayawickreme Amresh
Centre Court11:04Singles Women 2nd Round Match 24
COK - Teei Brittany vs
IND - Mirza Sania
Centre Court12:16Singles Men 2nd Round Match 24
IND - Bopanna Rohan vs
AUS - Luczak Peter
Centre Court17:06Singles Men 2nd Round Match 19
AUS - Ebden Matt vs
PAK - Qureshi Aisam-ul-haq
Centre Court19:00Doubles Men 1st Round Match 8
SCO - C. FLEMING / J. MURRAY vs
IND - R.M. BOPANNA / S.K. DEVVARMAN
Court 110:07Singles Women 2nd Round Match 19
AUS - Peers Sally vs
MDV - Mahir Aminath Irufa
Court 110:55Singles Women 2nd Round Match 17
AUS - Rodionova Anastasia vs
BAH - Russell Larikah
Court 112:06Singles Women 2nd Round Match 18
IND - Venkatesha Poojashree vs
GGY - Watson Heather
Court 117:37Doubles Women Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2
IND - R. CHAKRAVARTHI / S. MIRZA vs
SCO - M. BROWN / J. RAE
Court 119:37Doubles Mixed Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2
ENG - S. BORWELL / K. SKUPSKI vs
GGY - H. WATSON / P. OGIER
Court 210:12Singles Men 2nd Round Match 23
WAL - Milton Josh vs
ENG - Hutchins Ross
Court 211:46Singles Women 2nd Round Match 23
NZL - Erakovic Marina vs
BER - Lambert Jacklyn
Court 212:42Singles Men 2nd Round Match 20
BAH - Rolle Marvin vs
ENG - Goodall Josh
Court 217:10Doubles Women Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1
AUS - S. PEERS / A. RODIONOVA vs
BAH - N. FOUNTAIN / L. RUSSELL
Court 218:38Doubles Men Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2
AUS - P. HANLEY / P. LUCZAK vs
WAL - C. LEWIS / J. MILTON
Court 310:07Singles Women 2nd Round Match 20
MRI - Ghosh Sohinee vs
ENG - Smith Anna
Court 311:32Singles Men 2nd Round Match 22
SCO - Murray Jamie vs
ENG - Ward James
Court 312:57Singles Women 2nd Round Match 21
AUS - Rogowska Olivia vs
GIB - Carreras Amanda
Court 317:15Doubles Men 1st Round Match 5
BER - G. MANDERS / D. THOMAS vs
BAR - D. KING / H.L. LEWIS
Court 318:50Doubles Women Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3
LES - P.A. MONTLHA / N.E. NQOSA vs
AUS - J. MOORE / O. ROGOWSKA
Court 410:09Singles Men 2nd Round Match 21
AUS - Jones Greg vs
SRI - Godamanna Harshana
Court 412:00Singles Men 2nd Round Match 18
SCO - Fleming Colin vs
NZL - Statham Rubin
Court 417:10Doubles Mixed Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3
MRI - S. GHOSH / K. PATEL vs
ENG - A. SMITH / R.D. HUTCHINS
Court 513:12Singles Women 2nd Round Match 22
IND - Chakravarthi Rushmi vs
ENG - O'Brien Katie
This Website is closed and for reference purposes only
Copyright © 2005 - 2010. All Rights Reserved. Best View with 1024x768 Resolution