Detailed Schedule
WR
Wrestling
All days 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Tue Oct 5
MatStart TimeBoutEvent ResultReports
B9:00GR01Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Qualifications Match 8
SOL - MASE Teibana vs
AUS - FKIRI Hassene
CFollowed ByGR02Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Qualification Fight 2
PAK - AFAQ Sarmad vs
ENG - BOSSON Terence Christopher
BFollowed ByGR03Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Qualification Fight 3
AUS - SADEGH POUR Masoud vs
NGR - JOSEPH Romeo
CFollowed ByGR04Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Qualification Fight 4
IND - SINGH Ravinder vs
SRI - KUMARA A.S.S.D.
BFollowed ByGR05Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Qualifications Fight 2
RSA - ADDINALL Richard Brian vs
PAK - ALI Muhammad
CFollowed ByGR06Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Qualifications Fight 3
NGR - KIRIBEIN Perefegha vs
SOL - UERESI Tebitara
BFollowed ByGR07Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Qualifications Fight 4
IND - - Sanjay vs
SAM - EKEROMA Laupule
CFollowed ByGR08Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1
NIR - MONTGOMERY Mark vs
IND - KUMAR Anil
BFollowed ByGR09Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2
RSA - BELLA-LUFU Kakoma Hugues vs
CYP - PIERI Andreas
CFollowed ByGR10Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3
CAN - FEUNEKES Eric vs
PAK - UMAR Muhammad
BFollowed ByGR11Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4
NZL - BELKIN Samuel vs
AUS - FKIRI Hassene
CFollowed ByGR12Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 1
RSA - LOOTS Marius Zacharias vs
ENG - BOSSON Terence Christopher
BFollowed ByGR13Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 2
NGR - JOSEPH Romeo vs
IND - SINGH Ravinder
CFollowed ByGR14Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 1
AUS - SHAHSAVAN Hassan vs
RSA - ADDINALL Richard Brian
BFollowed ByGR15Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 2
NGR - KIRIBEIN Perefegha vs
IND - - Sanjay
CFollowed ByGR16Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 1
IND - KUMAR Anil vs
RSA - BELLA-LUFU Kakoma Hugues
BFollowed ByGR17Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 2
CAN - FEUNEKES Eric vs
AUS - FKIRI Hassene
BFollowed ByGR19Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Quarterfinals Repechage
SOL - MASE Teibana vs
NZL - BELKIN Samuel
BFollowed ByGR19Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Semifinals Repechage
PAK - AFAQ Sarmad vs
RSA - LOOTS Marius Zacharias
BFollowed ByGR21Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Semifinals Repechage 1R
PAK - ALI Muhammad vs
AUS - SHAHSAVAN Hassan
BFollowed ByGR21Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Semifinals Repechage
SRI - KUMARA A.S.S.D. vs
NGR - JOSEPH Romeo
BFollowed ByGR22Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Semifinals Repechage 1R
SAM - EKEROMA Laupule vs
NGR - KIRIBEIN Perefegha
BFollowed ByGR23Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Semifinals Repechage
NIR - MONTGOMERY Mark vs
RSA - BELLA-LUFU Kakoma Hugues
BFollowed ByGR25Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Semifinals Repechage
NZL - BELKIN Samuel vs
CAN - FEUNEKES Eric
BFollowed ByGR26Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Finals Bronze Medal Fight
RSA - LOOTS Marius Zacharias vs
NGR - JOSEPH Romeo
BFollowed ByGR27Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Finals Bronze Medal Fight
AUS - SHAHSAVAN Hassan vs
NGR - KIRIBEIN Perefegha
BFollowed ByGR29Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Finals Bronze Medal Fight
RSA - BELLA-LUFU Kakoma Hugues vs
CAN - FEUNEKES Eric
BFollowed ByGR29Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Finals Gold Medal Fight
ENG - BOSSON Terence Christopher vs
IND - SINGH Ravinder
BFollowed ByGR30Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Finals Gold Medal Fight
RSA - ADDINALL Richard Brian vs
IND - - Sanjay
BFollowed ByGR30Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Finals Gold Medal Fight
IND - KUMAR Anil vs
AUS - FKIRI Hassene
Followed ByGreco-Roman 60 kg Men Medal Ceremony
Followed ByGreco-Roman 74 kg Men Medal Ceremony
Followed ByGreco-Roman 96 kg Men Medal Ceremony