Detailed Schedule
WR
Wrestling
All days 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Tue Oct 5
MatStart TimeBoutEvent ResultReports
B9:00GR01Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Qualifications Match 8
SOL - MASE Teibana vs
AUS - FKIRI Hassene
CFollowed ByGR02Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Qualification Fight 2
PAK - AFAQ Sarmad vs
ENG - BOSSON Terence Christopher
BFollowed ByGR03Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Qualification Fight 3
AUS - SADEGH POUR Masoud vs
NGR - JOSEPH Romeo
CFollowed ByGR04Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Qualification Fight 4
IND - SINGH Ravinder vs
SRI - KUMARA A.S.S.D.
BFollowed ByGR05Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Qualifications Fight 2
RSA - ADDINALL Richard Brian vs
PAK - ALI Muhammad
CFollowed ByGR06Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Qualifications Fight 3
NGR - KIRIBEIN Perefegha vs
SOL - UERESI Tebitara
BFollowed ByGR07Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Qualifications Fight 4
IND - - Sanjay vs
SAM - EKEROMA Laupule
CFollowed ByGR08Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1
NIR - MONTGOMERY Mark vs
IND - KUMAR Anil
BFollowed ByGR09Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2
RSA - BELLA-LUFU Kakoma Hugues vs
CYP - PIERI Andreas
CFollowed ByGR10Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3
CAN - FEUNEKES Eric vs
PAK - UMAR Muhammad
BFollowed ByGR11Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4
NZL - BELKIN Samuel vs
AUS - FKIRI Hassene
CFollowed ByGR12Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 1
RSA - LOOTS Marius Zacharias vs
ENG - BOSSON Terence Christopher
BFollowed ByGR13Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 2
NGR - JOSEPH Romeo vs
IND - SINGH Ravinder
CFollowed ByGR14Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 1
AUS - SHAHSAVAN Hassan vs
RSA - ADDINALL Richard Brian
BFollowed ByGR15Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 2
NGR - KIRIBEIN Perefegha vs
IND - - Sanjay
CFollowed ByGR16Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 1
IND - KUMAR Anil vs
RSA - BELLA-LUFU Kakoma Hugues
BFollowed ByGR17Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 2
CAN - FEUNEKES Eric vs
AUS - FKIRI Hassene
BFollowed ByGR19Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Quarterfinals Repechage
SOL - MASE Teibana vs
NZL - BELKIN Samuel
BFollowed ByGR19Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Semifinals Repechage
PAK - AFAQ Sarmad vs
RSA - LOOTS Marius Zacharias
BFollowed ByGR21Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Semifinals Repechage 1R
PAK - ALI Muhammad vs
AUS - SHAHSAVAN Hassan
BFollowed ByGR21Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Semifinals Repechage
SRI - KUMARA A.S.S.D. vs
NGR - JOSEPH Romeo
BFollowed ByGR22Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Semifinals Repechage 1R
SAM - EKEROMA Laupule vs
NGR - KIRIBEIN Perefegha
BFollowed ByGR23Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Semifinals Repechage
NIR - MONTGOMERY Mark vs
RSA - BELLA-LUFU Kakoma Hugues
BFollowed ByGR25Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Semifinals Repechage
NZL - BELKIN Samuel vs
CAN - FEUNEKES Eric
BFollowed ByGR26Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Finals Bronze Medal Fight
RSA - LOOTS Marius Zacharias vs
NGR - JOSEPH Romeo
BFollowed ByGR27Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Finals Bronze Medal Fight
AUS - SHAHSAVAN Hassan vs
NGR - KIRIBEIN Perefegha
BFollowed ByGR29Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Finals Bronze Medal Fight
RSA - BELLA-LUFU Kakoma Hugues vs
CAN - FEUNEKES Eric
BFollowed ByGR29Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Finals Gold Medal Fight
ENG - BOSSON Terence Christopher vs
IND - SINGH Ravinder
BFollowed ByGR30Greco-Roman 74 kg Men Finals Gold Medal Fight
RSA - ADDINALL Richard Brian vs
IND - - Sanjay
BFollowed ByGR30Greco-Roman 96 kg Men Finals Gold Medal Fight
IND - KUMAR Anil vs
AUS - FKIRI Hassene
Followed ByGreco-Roman 60 kg Men Medal Ceremony
Followed ByGreco-Roman 74 kg Men Medal Ceremony
Followed ByGreco-Roman 96 kg Men Medal Ceremony
Wed Oct 6
MatStart TimeBoutEvent ResultReports
BFollowed ByGR34Greco-Roman 55 kg Men Qualification Fight 2
AUS - PARKER Shane vs
PAK - HUSSAIN Azhar
C9:00GR31Greco-Roman 84 kg Men Qualifications Fight 8
RSA - van ZYL Dean vs
NZL - HILL Steve
BFollowed ByGR35Greco-Roman 55 kg Men Qualification Fight 3
IND - KUMAR Rajender vs
SRI - YAPARATHNA MUDEYANSELAGE S.manel Kumara
CFollowed ByGR32Greco-Roman 120 kg Men Qualification Fight 3
ENG - COCKER Mark vs
AUS - POPOV Ivan
BFollowed ByGR36Greco-Roman 55 kg Men Qualification Fight 4
CAN - MWENGA Promise vs
RSA - van WYK Carlo Faizel
CFollowed ByGR33Greco-Roman 120 kg Men Qualification Fight 4
IND - DALAL Dharmender vs
RSA - SCHUTTE Andries Johannes
BFollowed ByGR41Greco-Roman 66 kg Men Qualifications Fight 1
PAK - SALMAN Muhammad vs
AUS - O'BRIEN Cory
CFollowed ByGR37Greco-Roman 84 kg Men Qualifications Fight 1
NGR - AGBONAVBARE Efionayi Joe vs
SAM - AFELE Faamau
BFollowed ByGR42Greco-Roman 66 kg Men Qualifications Fight 2
ENG - DYKUN Myroslav vs
IND - KUMAR Sunil
CFollowed ByGR38Greco-Roman 84 kg Men Qualifications Fight 2
SCO - KEOGH Sean vs
AUS - KAPAUFS Gene
BFollowed ByGR43Greco-Roman 66 kg Men Qualifications Fight 3
SRI - LIYANAGE Roshan Indika vs
CAN - BOND Jack
CFollowed ByGR39Greco-Roman 84 kg Men Qualifications Fight 3
IND - KUMAR Manoj vs
PAK - INAM Muhammad
BFollowed ByGR44Greco-Roman 66 kg Men Qualifications Fight 4
WAL - HAWTHORN Brett vs
SAM - FUALAU Viliamu
CFollowed ByGR40Greco-Roman 84 kg Men Qualifications Fight 4
ENG - OSMAN Mohamed vs
RSA - van ZYL Dean
BFollowed ByGR45Greco-Roman 55 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 1
NGR - SANNI Sunday vs
PAK - HUSSAIN Azhar
CFollowed ByGR49Greco-Roman 120 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 1
NGR - MAMMAN Talaram vs
CYP - APARIAN Varntan
BFollowed ByGR46Greco-Roman 55 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 2
IND - KUMAR Rajender vs
CAN - MWENGA Promise
CFollowed ByGR50Greco-Roman 120 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 2
AUS - POPOV Ivan vs
IND - DALAL Dharmender
BFollowed ByGR47Greco-Roman 66 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 1
AUS - O'BRIEN Cory vs
ENG - DYKUN Myroslav
CFollowed ByGR51Greco-Roman 84 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 1
NGR - AGBONAVBARE Efionayi Joe vs
AUS - KAPAUFS Gene
BFollowed ByGR48Greco-Roman 66 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 2
CAN - BOND Jack vs
WAL - HAWTHORN Brett
CFollowed ByGR52Greco-Roman 84 kg Men Semifinals Semifinal 2
IND - KUMAR Manoj vs
RSA - van ZYL Dean
B16:30GR53Greco-Roman 55 kg Men Semifinals Repechage 1R
AUS - PARKER Shane vs
NGR - SANNI Sunday
CFollowed ByGR55Greco-Roman 84 kg Men Semifinals Repechage 1R
SAM - AFELE Faamau vs
AUS - KAPAUFS Gene
BFollowed ByGR54Greco-Roman 55 kg Men Semifinals Repechage 1R
SRI - YAPARATHNA MUDEYANSELAGE S.manel Kumara vs
CAN - MWENGA Promise
CFollowed ByGR56Greco-Roman 84 kg Men Semifinals Repechage 1R
PAK - INAM Muhammad vs
RSA - van ZYL Dean
BFollowed ByGR57Greco-Roman 66 kg Men Semifinals Repechage 1R
IND - KUMAR Sunil vs
AUS - O'BRIEN Cory
CFollowed ByGR59Greco-Roman 120 kg Men Semifinals Repechage 1R
ENG - COCKER Mark vs
IND - DALAL Dharmender
BFollowed ByGR58Greco-Roman 66 kg Men Semifinals Repechage 1R
SRI - LIYANAGE Roshan Indika vs
WAL - HAWTHORN Brett
BFollowed ByGR60Greco-Roman 55 kg Men Finals Bronze Medal Fight
NGR - SANNI Sunday vs
CAN - MWENGA Promise
BFollowed ByGR61Greco-Roman 55 kg Men Finals Gold Medal Fight
PAK - HUSSAIN Azhar vs
IND - KUMAR Rajender
BFollowed ByGR62Greco-Roman 66 kg Men Finals Bronze Medal Fight
IND - KUMAR Sunil vs
WAL - HAWTHORN Brett
BFollowed ByGR63Greco-Roman 66 kg Men Finals Gold Medal Fight
ENG - DYKUN Myroslav vs
CAN - BOND Jack
BFollowed ByGR64Greco-Roman 84 kg Men Finals Bronze Medal Fight
AUS - KAPAUFS Gene vs
RSA - van ZYL Dean
BFollowed ByGR65Greco-Roman 84 kg Men Finals Gold Medal Fight
NGR - AGBONAVBARE Efionayi Joe vs
IND - KUMAR Manoj
BFollowed ByGR66Greco-Roman 120 kg Men Finals Bronze Medal Fight
CYP - APARIAN Varntan vs
IND - DALAL Dharmender
BFollowed ByGR67Greco-Roman 120 kg Men Finals Gold Medal Fight
NGR - MAMMAN Talaram vs
AUS - POPOV Ivan
Followed ByGreco-Roman 55 kg Men Medal Ceremony
Followed ByGreco-Roman 66 kg Men Medal Ceremony
Followed ByGreco-Roman 84 kg Men Medal Ceremony
Followed ByGreco-Roman 120 kg Men Medal Ceremony
Thu Oct 7
MatStart TimeBoutEvent ResultReports
B9:00FW68Freestyle 63 kg Women Qualifications Fight 8
vs
CFollowed ByFW71Freestyle 72 kg Women Qualifications Fight 2
vs
BFollowed ByFW69Freestyle 55 kg Women Qualifications Fight 3
vs
CFollowed ByFW72Freestyle 72 kg Women Qualifications Fight 3
vs
BFollowed ByFW70Freestyle 55 kg Women Qualifications Fight 4
vs
CFollowed ByFW73Freestyle 72 kg Women Qualifications Fight 4
vs
BFollowed ByFW76Freestyle 63 kg Women Quarterfinals Fight 1
vs
CFollowed ByFW74Freestyle 48 kg Women Qualifications Fight 3
vs
BFollowed ByFW77Freestyle 63 kg Women Quarterfinals Fight 2
vs
CFollowed ByFW75Freestyle 48 kg Women Qualifications Fight 4
vs
BFollowed ByFW78Freestyle 63 kg Women Quarterfinals Fight 3
vs
CFollowed ByFW80Freestyle 72 kg Women Semifinals Semifinal 1
vs
BFollowed ByFW79Freestyle 63 kg Women Quarterfinals Fight 4
vs
CFollowed ByFW81Freestyle 72 kg Women Semifinals Semifinal 2
vs
BFollowed ByFW84Freestyle 55 kg Women Semifinals Fight 1
vs
CFollowed ByFW82Freestyle 48 kg Women Semifinals Fight 1
vs
BFollowed ByFW85Freestyle 55 kg Women Semifinals Fight 2
vs
CFollowed ByFW83Freestyle 48 kg Women Semifinals Fight 2
vs
BFollowed ByFW86Freestyle 63 kg Women Semifinals Semifinal 1
vs
BFollowed ByFW87Freestyle 63 kg Women Semifinals Fight 2
vs
CFollowed ByFW89Freestyle 48 kg Women Semifinals Repechage 1R
vs
CFollowed ByFW92Freestyle 72 kg Women Semifinals Repechage
vs
BFollowed ByFW88Freestyle 55 kg Women Semifinals Repechage 1R
vs
BFollowed ByFW90Freestyle 63 kg Women Semifinals Repechage
vs
BFollowed ByFW91Freestyle 63 kg Women Semifinals Repechage
vs
BFollowed ByFW93Freestyle 48 kg Women Finals Bronze Medal Fight
vs
BFollowed ByFW94Freestyle 48 kg Women Finals Gold Medal Fight
vs
BFollowed ByFW95Freestyle 55 kg Women Finals Bronze Medal Fight
vs
BFollowed ByFW96Freestyle 55 kg Women Finals Gold Medal Fight
vs
BFollowed ByFW97Freestyle 63 kg Women Finals Bronze Medal Fight
vs
BFollowed ByFW98Freestyle 63 kg Women Finals Gold Medal Fight
vs
BFollowed ByFW99Freestyle 72 kg Women Finals Bronze Medal Fight
vs
B16:30FW100Freestyle 72 kg Women Finals Gold Medal Fight
vs
Followed ByFreestyle 48 kg Women Medal Ceremony
Followed ByFreestyle 55 kg Women Medal Ceremony
Followed ByFreestyle 72 kg Women Medal Ceremony
Followed ByFreestyle 63 kg Women Medal Ceremony
Fri Oct 8
MatStart TimeBoutEvent ResultReports
B9:00FW34Freestyle 67 kg Women Qualifications Fight 2
vs
BFollowed ByFW35Freestyle 67 kg Women Qualifications Fight 3
vs
BFollowed ByFW36Freestyle 67 kg Women Qualifications Fight 4
vs
BFollowed ByFW37Fresstyle 51 kg Women Qualifications Fight 2
vs
BFollowed ByFW38Fresstyle 51 kg Women Qualifications Fight 3
vs
BFollowed ByFW39Fresstyle 51 kg Women Qualifications Fight 4
vs
BFollowed ByFW40Freestyle 59 kg Women Qualifications Fight 3
vs
BFollowed ByFW41Freestyle 59 kg Women Qualifications Fight 4
vs
BFollowed ByFW42Freestyle 67 kg Women Competition Semifinal 1
vs
BFollowed ByFW43Freestyle 67 kg Women Competition Semifinal 2
vs