Country Info
GHA
Ghana

Participant List
Name Gender Height (cm) Weight (kg) Event List
ABOAGYE Joe Sintim Men 16083.13 Weightlifting 85kg Men
ABOTSI Albert Kwame Mensah Men 152106.37 Weightlifting 105+kg Men
ABOTSI Dora Afi Women 12567.03 Weightlifting 69kg Women
ABRAMA Eliasu Men 16570 Aquatics Swimming 200m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 100m Freestyle Men
ABREFA Derek Tawiah Men 17565 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
ABREFA/LARTEY Men Table Tennis Doubles Men
ABREFA/OWUSU-AGYEI Mixed Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
ACHEAMPONG Felix Men Athletics 1500m Men T54
AHMED Habib Men 18075.0 Boxing Middle Weight (75kg) Men
AMADU Yusif Men Athletics Shot Put Men F32/34/52
AMASAH Stella Koteika Women 16263 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Singles Women
Badminton Doubles Women
AMENEBEDE Rosina Women Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
AMOLOFO Elizabeth Women Athletics 100m Women
Athletics 200m Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
AMPOMAH Alberta Boatema Women 16872.25 Weightlifting 75kg Women
AMPONSAH Janet Women Athletics 100m Women
Athletics 200m Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
ANIPAH Sefakor Women Athletics 200m Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
APPIAH KUBI Emmanuel Men Athletics 100m Men
Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
ARYEE Daniel Nii Aryeetey Men 17874 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Doubles Men
ARYEE/AMASAH Mixed Badminton Doubles Mixed
ATTA-PANYIN Eric Yaw Men 18280 Badminton Singles Men
AYIM Ben Noah Men 18079 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Singles Men
Badminton Doubles Men
AYIM/ARYEE Men Badminton Doubles Men
AYIM/TETTEH Mixed Badminton Doubles Mixed
BAAH-DANSO Celia Women 16554 Table Tennis Team Women
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Singles Women
BENIN Linda Women Athletics Hammer Women
BLEWUDZI Bernard Ray Atsu Men 17875 Aquatics Swimming 400m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 200m Freestyle Men
BOTSYO Nkegbe Men Athletics 1500m Men T54
DARKO Daniel Men 61.14 Weightlifting 56kg Men
Weightlifting 62kg Men
Dodoo Nii Darku Men 13762 Weightlifting 62kg Men
FETRIE Seth Degbe Men 15268.97 Weightlifting 69kg Men
Weightlifting 85kg Men
FORDJOUR Anita Women Athletics 1500m Women T54
FRIMPONG Bernice Women Athletics 1500m Women T54
GAISAH Ignisious Men Athletics Long Jump Men
Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
Ghana Women
Ghana Men Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
Ghana Women Table Tennis Team Women
Ghana Mixed Badminton Mixed Team
Ghana Men Table Tennis Team Men
GYAMAN Beatrice Women Athletics 100m Women
Athletics Long Jump Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
GYASI Beatrice Pokua Women 16056 Table Tennis Team Women
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Women
Table Tennis Singles Women
GYASI/KETU Women Table Tennis Doubles Women
HAMMOND Linda Osei Women 15251 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Singles Women
Badminton Doubles Women
HAMMOND/AMASAH Women Badminton Doubles Women
KETU Akosua Women Table Tennis Team Women
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Women
Table Tennis Singles Women
KPEGBAH Nathan Men Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
LAMPTEY Benjamin Men Boxing Light Weight (60kg) Men
LARKYNE Nii Otoo Men 152102.21 Weightlifting 105kg Men
LARTEY Felix Men 16252 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
LARTEY Jessie Men 17356.0 Boxing Bantam Weight (56kg) Men
LARTEY/KETU Mixed Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
LARYEA-AKRONG Allah Men Athletics 100m Men
Athletics 200m Men
Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
LAWSON Fredrick Men 17864.0 Boxing Light Welter Weight (64kg) Men
MICAH Duke Men 16549.0 Boxing Light Fly Weight (46-49kg) Men
MOHAMMED Ajara Busonga Women Athletics 100m Women T37
Athletics 1500m Women T54
MOHAMMED Azumah Men 17069.0 Boxing Welter Weight (69 kg) Men
NYARKO Solomon Mensah Men 16865 Badminton Singles Men
Badminton Doubles Men
NYARKO/SAM Men Badminton Doubles Men
OBENG Patrick Yaw Men Athletics 1500m Men T54
OFORI ADDO Eric Men 16256 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
OFORI ADDO/SAM Men Table Tennis Doubles Men
OWUSU-AGYEI Efua Oforiwah Women 15560 Table Tennis Team Women
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Singles Women
OWUSU-AGYEI/KETU Women Table Tennis Doubles Women
PLANGE Manyo Men 16052.0 Boxing Fly Weight (52kg) Men
SAM Bernard Joe Men 16562 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
SAM Daniel Men 17864 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Singles Men
Badminton Doubles Men
SAM/HAMMOND Mixed Badminton Doubles Mixed
SAMM Nana Kofi Men Athletics 200m Men
Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
SARAKU Ahmed Men 18581.0 Boxing Light Heavy Weight (81kg) Men
SIMPSON Margret Women Athletics Heptathlon
SOWAH Alfred Adjetey Men 48.88 Weightlifting Para Sport - Powerlifting Bench Press Open Men
SYMONDS Christopher Bennett Men Aquatics Swimming 100m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 50m Freestyle Men
TETTEH Theresa Women 16657 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Singles Women
TEYE Charles Narh Men Weightlifting 105+kg Men
YEKENI Awusone Men 18891.0 Boxing Heavy Weight (91kg) Men
ZAKARI Aziz Men Athletics 100m Men
Athletics 200m Men
Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
This Website is closed and for reference purposes only
Copyright © 2005 - 2010. All Rights Reserved. Best View with 1024x768 Resolution