Country Info
JAM
Jamaica

Participant List
Name Gender Height (cm) Weight (kg) Event List
AIKEN Nicole Alecia Women 18579 Netball Women
AIKEN Romelda Antonette Women 19170 Netball Women
ALEXANDER Nadia Women 1.7077.0 Athletics Shot Put Women
ATKINSON Alia Shanee Women 17470 Aquatics Swimming 200m Individual Medley Women
Aquatics Swimming 50m Breaststroke Women
Aquatics Swimming 200m Breaststroke Women
Aquatics Swimming 100m Breaststroke Women
BAILEY Oshane Andre Men 1.6375.0 Athletics 100m Men
Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
BARNETT Tanice Women 1.6048.0 Athletics 1500m Women
Athletics 800m Women
Athletics 4x400m Relay Women
BEAUMONT Nickeisha Natasha Women 1.7360.0 Athletics Long Jump Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
BERNARD Claston Anthony Men 1.9495.0 Athletics Decathlon
BERNARD Kashif Ramon Men 18085 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Singles Men
Badminton Doubles Men
BINNIE Christopher Men Squash Men's Singles
BLAKE Dominique Women 1.7864.0 Athletics 400m Women
Athletics 4x400m Relay Women
BLISS Andrea Antoinette Women 1.7362.0 Athletics 100m Hurdles Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
BOOTHE Yanique Women 1.6863.0 Athletics 100m Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
BOWES Philip Men 18064.0 Boxing Light Welter Weight (64kg) Men
BROWN Raymond Men 1.7595.0 Athletics Shot Put Men
BRYAN Nadine Tamara Women 16561 Netball Women
BURROWES Bruce Men 18378 Squash Men's Singles
BYFIELD Althea Latoya Women 18379 Netball Women
CHAMBERS Verone Sidonnie Women 1.6563.0 Athletics 4x400m Relay Women
CLARKE Lerone Ephraime Men 1.7558.0 Athletics 100m Men
Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
CUNNINGHAM Nadia Women 1.8352.0 Athletics 400m Women
Athletics 200m Women
Athletics 4x400m Relay Women
CUNNINGHAM Ricardo Lee Men 1.8378.0 Athletics 800m Men
Athletics 4x400m Relay Men
DIBBS Joseph Michael Men 17373 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
DIBBS/TOMLINSON Men Table Tennis Doubles Men
DRUMMONDS Andre Men 1.7368.0 Athletics 800m Men
DWYER Rasheed Men 1.8384.0 Athletics 200m Men
Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
ENNIS Jabbari Taddesse Men 1.7888.0 Athletics Pole Vault Men
EVERING Kasey Ann Women 18579 Netball Women
FINDLAY Adrian Men 1.7675.0 Athletics 400m Hurdles Men
Athletics 4x400m Relay Men
FORBES Simone Nagina Women 17361 Netball Women
FOWLER Jhaniele Karyl Women 19172 Netball Women
FRANCIS Sheree Latoya Women Athletics High Jump Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
GARWOOD Darrell Dennison Men 1.9175.0 Athletics High Jump Men
GORDON Georgia Pheon Women 17363 Netball Women
GRANT Natalie Women 1.7383.0 Athletics Hammer Women
GRIFFITHS Anna-Kay Alecia Women 16561 Netball Women
HENRY Gareth Andre Theodore Men 18381 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Singles Men
Badminton Doubles Men
HENRY Sasher-Gaye Adele Women 16879 Netball Women
HENRY/KARJOHN Mixed Badminton Doubles Mixed
HENRY/PALMER Men Badminton Doubles Men
HO Victoria Isabelle Women 16159 Aquatics Swimming 200m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 800m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 400m Freestyle Women
HUDSON Shane Spence Men 1.8983.0 Athletics 100m Men T46
Jamaica Mixed Shooting Pairs Full Bore Open
Jamaica Women
Jamaica Men Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
Jamaica Men Athletics 4x400m Relay Men
Jamaica Women 17769.5 Netball Women
Jamaica Men Table Tennis Team Men
Jamaica Mixed Badminton Mixed Team
KARJOHN Kristal Fayonne Women 16365 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Singles Women
Badminton Doubles Women
KEDDO Eric Errol Men 1.7575.0 Athletics 110m Hurdles Men
KERR Tammilee Kae-Patricia Women 1.7064.0 Athletics Javelin Women
LAWRENCE Rayan Fenton Men 1.7573.0 Athletics 1500m Men
LEWIS Alya Dawne Women 15247 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Singles Women
Badminton Doubles Women
LEWIS/KARJOHN Women Badminton Doubles Women
LEYOW-MAYNE Christine Denise Women 16459 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Singles Women
MCKENZIE Ramone Men Athletics 100m Men
Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
MCPHERSON Imani Michael Men 17874 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
MORGAN Jason Men 1.88104.0 Athletics Discus Men
NORTHOVER Zara Women 1.6596.0 Athletics Shot Put Women
NUNEZ Jose Men 17068 Shooting Singles 10 m Air Rifle Men
Shooting Pairs Full Bore Open
Shooting Singles Full Bore Open
PALMER Garron Trevor Men 17880 Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Singles Men
Badminton Doubles Men
PALMER/LEWIS Mixed Badminton Doubles Mixed
PARCHMENT Hansle George Men 1.9690.0 Athletics 110m Hurdles Men
PITTER Shawn Anthony Men 1.7363.0 Athletics 1500m Men
PRENDAGAST Davita Nicole Women 1.7863.0 Athletics 400m Women
Athletics 4x400m Relay Women
PYNE Charles Conran Saunders Men 18282 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Singles Men
Badminton Doubles Men
PYNE/BERNARD Men Badminton Doubles Men
PYNE/LEYOW-MAYNE Mixed Badminton Doubles Mixed
REID Andre Men 183118.0 Boxing Super Heavy Weight (+91 kg) Men
RICKMAN David Charles Men 17075 Shooting Singles 10 m Air Rifle Men
Shooting Pairs Full Bore Open
Shooting Singles Full Bore Open
RIETIE Kateema Women 1.7377.0 Athletics Javelin Women
ROACH Peaches Women Athletics Heptathlon
ROBERTSON Josef Men 1.7874.0 Athletics 400m Hurdles Men
Athletics 4x400m Relay Men
RODMAN Marloe Men 18584 Cycling Track 40 km Points Race Men
Cycling Track 20 km Scratch Race Men
Cycling Road 168 km Road Race Men
ROSE Remaldo Men 1.80107.0 Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
ROYAL-EATMON Alexia Renee Women 17059 Aquatics Swimming 50m Butterfly Women
Aquatics Swimming 100m Backstroke Women
Aquatics Swimming 100m Butterfly Women
Aquatics Swimming 50m Backstroke Women
SAMUELS Oneil Men 17870 Cycling Track 40 km Points Race Men
Cycling Track 20 km Scratch Race Men
Cycling Road 168 km Road Race Men
SCOTT Dorian Amand Men 1.86131.0 Athletics Shot Put Men
SEGREE Audria Jodi Women 1.6052.0 Athletics 200m Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
SHAGOURIE Reece Men 17869.0 Boxing Welter Weight (69 kg) Men
SLOWLY Steve Men 1.8384.0 Athletics 200m Men
Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
SMITH Trecia Kaye Women Athletics Triple Jump Women
SPENCE Lansford Winston Men 1.9184.0 Athletics 200m Men
Athletics 4x400m Relay Men
Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
THOMAS Nicholas Robert Men 1.8581.0 Athletics Long Jump Men
Athletics Triple Jump Men
THOMAS Shanna Crystal Women 1.6554.0 Athletics 100m Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
THOMPSON Oral Men 1.8381.0 Athletics 400m Men
Athletics 4x400m Relay Men
THOMPSON Paula Elizabeth Women 17361 Netball Women
TOMLINSON Simon Peter Men 17560 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
TULLOCH Kimone Milessa Women Netball Women
WALKER Wilbert Hopeton Men 1.9189.0 Athletics Triple Jump Men
WATSON Kane Kamau Men 18582 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
WATSON/McPHERSON Men Table Tennis Doubles Men
WILLIAMS Twishanna Women 1.6860.0 Athletics 1500m Women
WILSON Nickevea Tamara Brown Women 1.8054.0 Athletics Long Jump Women
WILSON Nickiesha Women 1.8054.0 Athletics 400m Hurdles Women
Athletics 4x400m Relay Women
YOUNG Jovan Men 18576.0 Boxing Middle Weight (75kg) Men
This Website is closed and for reference purposes only
Copyright © 2005 - 2010. All Rights Reserved. Best View with 1024x768 Resolution