Country Info
MAW
Malawi

Participant List
Name Gender Height (cm) Weight (kg) Event List
ARTHUR Laurence Men 185109 Lawn Bowls Pairs Men
MALAWI Men Lawn Bowls Pairs Men
ARTHUR Julian Men 18374 Lawn Bowls Pairs Men
HUMPHREYS Zelda Women 16372 Lawn Bowls Singles Women
AJIBU Mussa Men 17281.0 Boxing Light Heavy Weight (81kg) Men
CHAIKA Enos Men Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
CHALE Kossam Men Athletics 800m Men
CHAUYAUYA Charles Men 16460.94 Weightlifting 62kg Men
CHIOTCHA Chimwemwe Men 16964.0 Boxing Light Welter Weight (64kg) Men
GUNDE Golden Men 2.0054.0 Athletics 400m Men
KACHILIKA Joana Women Netball Women
KAKHONGWE Thokozani Men 16467.52 Weightlifting 69kg Men
KALUWA Peace Women 17074 Netball Women
KATHUMBA Missi Men 16260 Cycling Road 168 km Road Race Men
Cycling Road 40 km Individual Time Trial Men
KUMWENDA Mwayi Women 18363 Netball Women
MAGOMBO Linda Women 187 Netball Women
Malawi Women 17370.6 Netball Women
Malawi Men Table Tennis Team Men
MALENGA Slyvia Women 16365 Netball Women
MASSAH Floriano Junior Men 18058 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
MASSAH/MWANYALI Mixed Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
MASSAH/SOMBA Men Table Tennis Doubles Men
MASTER Chauncy Men 1.6056.0 Athletics 5000m Men
Athletics 1500m Men
MATEWERE James Men 15063 Squash Men's Doubles
Squash Men's Singles
MATEWERE/TAULO Men Squash Men's Doubles
McHOCHOMA Alinafe Women 16052.21 Weightlifting 53kg Women
MILLAR Christopher Men 17965 Aquatics Swimming 50m Backstroke Men
Aquatics Swimming 100m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 50m Freestyle Men
MILLAR Kristie Women 17664 Aquatics Swimming 100m Backstroke Women
Aquatics Swimming 100m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 50m Freestyle Women
MPINGANJIRA Beatrice Women 16363 Netball Women
MTUKULE Caroline Women 17373 Netball Women
MWAFULIRWA Grace Women 17460 Netball Women
MWAMASO Felix Men 16960.0 Boxing Light Weight (60kg) Men
Boxing Welter Weight (69 kg) Men
MWANGO Felix Men 1.6072.0 Athletics 100m Men
Athletics 200m Men
MWANYALI Beatrice Women 16254 Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Women
Table Tennis Singles Women
MWENEBUNGU Chrissy Women 15450 Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Women
Table Tennis Singles Women
MWENEBUNGU/MWANYALI Women Table Tennis Doubles Women
NKHOMA Ester Women 17578 Netball Women
NYIRENDA Charlton Men 17466 Aquatics Swimming 50m Butterfly Men
Aquatics Swimming 100m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 50m Freestyle Men
PINTO Ammara Women 15145 Aquatics Swimming 100m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 50m Backstroke Women
Aquatics Swimming 50m Freestyle Women
PINTO Zahra Women 16263 Aquatics Swimming 100m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 50m Backstroke Women
Aquatics Swimming 50m Freestyle Women
SIMTOWE Sindi Women 17462 Netball Women
SOMBA Abel Men 17056 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
SOMBA/MWENEBUNGU Mixed Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
TAULO Aubrey Men 16767 Squash Men's Singles
TAULO Julius Men 15062 Squash Men's Doubles
Squash Men's Singles
TEBULO Mike Men 1.8054.0 Athletics Marathon Men
TENGATENGA Susan Women 1.8048.0 Athletics 100m Women
Athletics 200m Women
THANKI Steven Men 17369.0 Boxing Light Weight (60kg) Men
Boxing Welter Weight (69 kg) Men
TSOYO Leonard Mataya Men 18258 Cycling Road 168 km Road Race Men
Cycling Road 40 km Individual Time Trial Men
VINKHUMBO Towera Women Netball Women
WAYA Mary Women 16897 Netball Women
This Website is closed and for reference purposes only
Copyright © 2005 - 2010. All Rights Reserved. Best View with 1024x768 Resolution