Country Info
NGR
Nigeria

Participant List
Name Gender Height (cm) Weight (kg) Event List
ABAH Joseph Eneojo Men 17780 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Singles Men
Badminton Doubles Men
ABAH/OCHOLI Men Badminton Doubles Men
ABDULLAHI Ayuba Men Athletics 100m Men T46
ABINUWA Endurance Women 1.6058.0 Athletics 200m Women
ABOGUNLOKO Bukola Dammy Women Athletics 4x400m Relay Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
ABUGAN Folashade Women Athletics 400m Women
Athletics 4x400m Relay Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
ADEDEJI Saidi Segun Men Athletics 100m Men T46
ADEKUROYE Odunayo Folashade Women Wrestling Freestyle 48 kg Women
ADEMUYIWA Kehinde Men 16269.0 Boxing Welter Weight (69 kg) Men
ADESOKAN Yakunu Olaide Men 44.82 Weightlifting Para Sport - Powerlifting Bench Press Open Men
ADIGUN Moriam Seun Women Athletics 100m Hurdles Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
ADUKWU Benjamin Men Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
AGBAJE Fredrick Men Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
AGBAJE Taiwo Men 14556.0 Boxing Bantam Weight (56kg) Men
AGBONAVBARE Efionayi Joe Men Wrestling Greco-Roman 84 kg Men
AJETUNMOBI Seun Men 16576 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
AJETUNMOBI/ARUNA Men Table Tennis Doubles Men
AJETUNMOBI/ATINUKE Mixed Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
AKANNI Jelili Men Athletics 1500m Men T54
AKWU Noah Men 1.7572.0 Athletics 400m Men
Athletics 4x400m Relay Men
AMAS Danial Men Wrestling Freestyle 60 kg Men
ARASOMWAN Osamwenyobor Women 47.84 Weightlifting Para Sport - Powerlifting Bench Press Open Women
ARUNA Quadri Akinade Men 16467 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
ARUNA/OGUNDELE Mixed Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
ATINUKE Olaide N. Women 15657 Table Tennis Team Women
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Women
Table Tennis Singles Women
AZIKE Onyeka Women 13051.95 Weightlifting 53kg Women
BOLTIC Sinvie Men Wrestling Freestyle 96 kg Men
BRAIMAH Hajara Maria Women 16556 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Singles Women
Badminton Doubles Women
DICK Andrew Adibo Men 16884 Wrestling Freestyle 84 kg Men
DOMIKE Nkeiruka Women Athletics Triple Jump Women
EBIREGUESELE Itohan Women 16068.40 Weightlifting 69kg Women
EDEM Offiong Women 16270 Table Tennis Team Women
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Women
Table Tennis Singles Women
EDEM/OGUNDELE Women Table Tennis Doubles Women
EDWARD Lovina Odohi Women 16055 Wrestling Freestyle 55 kg Women
EFFIOM Janet Friday Women 15654 Table Tennis Team Women
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Women
Table Tennis Singles Women
EFFIOM/ATINUKE Women Table Tennis Doubles Women
EHIGIE Josephine Women 1.6054.0 Athletics 4x400m Relay Women
EKPO Felix Cobham Men 14076.12 Weightlifting 77kg Men
EMELEZIE Peter Men 1.7174.0 Athletics 100m Men
Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
ETIM Magaret Women Athletics 400m Women
Athletics 4x400m Relay Women
EZE NDIDI Winifred Women 14057.45 Weightlifting 58kg Women
FAGBEMI Ebenezar Olaoluwa Men 17680 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Singles Men
Badminton Doubles Men
FAGBEMI/BRAIMAH Mixed Badminton Doubles Mixed
FAGBEMI/JINKAM Men Badminton Doubles Men
GANIYU Muideen Men Boxing Light Welter Weight (64kg) Men
GBAGBEKE Stanley Men 1.8272.0 Athletics Long Jump Men
Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
HUSSAIN Halima Ajoke Women 16476 Table Tennis Team Women
Table Tennis Singles Women
IBEKWE Miriam Women Athletics Shot Put Women
IDEH Susan Funaya Women 16565 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Singles Women
Badminton Doubles Women
IDEH/BRAIMAH Women Badminton Doubles Women
IHEANACHO Ifeoma Women Wrestling Freestyle 67 kg Women
ISAH Salihu Men Athletics 4x400m Relay Men
JAMES Godday Men 1.8574.0 Athletics 400m Men
Athletics 4x400m Relay Men
JEGEDE Olanrewaju Babatunde Men Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
JEGEDE/EFFIOM Mixed Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
JINKAM Ifraimu Men 17075 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Singles Men
Badminton Doubles Men
JOEL Enetimi Men 16074 Wrestling Freestyle 74 kg Men
JOSEPH Romeo Men 16060 Wrestling Freestyle 66 kg Men
Wrestling Greco-Roman 60 kg Men
KIRIBEIN Perefegha Men 16774 Wrestling Greco-Roman 74 kg Men
KONWEA Philomena Women Table Tennis Wheelchair Open Para Sport TT1-5 Women
LUKMON Lawal Men 18075.0 Boxing Middle Weight (75kg) Men
MAMMAN Talaram Men 178120 Wrestling Greco-Roman 120 kg Men
MEROTOHUN Monday Men 17588 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
MEROTOHUN/EDEM Mixed Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
MEROTOHUN/JEGEDE Men Table Tennis Doubles Men
METU Obinna Men 1.7075.0 Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
MUSA Deji Men Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
NASIRU Ekundayo. K Men 16472 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
NASIRU/EFFIOM Mixed Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Nigeria Men Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
Nigeria Women Athletics 4x400m Relay Women
Nigeria Men
Nigeria Women Table Tennis Team Women
Nigeria Women Badminton Mixed Team
Nigeria Men Table Tennis Team Men
NNAJI Patricia Women Athletics 1500m Women T54
NURUDEEN Selin Men Athletics 110m Hurdles Men
NWANGUMA Timothy Men Athletics Shot Put Men F32/34/52
NWAOKOLO Augustina Nkem Women 13047.32 Weightlifting 48kg Women
NWOYE Ifeoma Christiana Women 16651 Wrestling Fresstyle 51 kg Women
OBETA Chineme Bibian Women Athletics 1500m Women T54
OBICHUKWU Ikechukwu Men 47.92 Weightlifting Para Sport - Powerlifting Bench Press Open Men
OBIORA Faith Chinenye Women Table Tennis Wheelchair Open Para Sport TT1-5 Women
OBORUDUDU Blessing Women 16859 Wrestling Freestyle 59 kg Women
Wrestling Freestyle 63 kg Women
OCHOLI Edicha Abel Men 18673 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Singles Men
Badminton Doubles Men
OCHOLI/IDEH Mixed Badminton Doubles Mixed
ODUMOSU Muizat Ajoke Women Athletics 400m Hurdles Women
Athletics 4x400m Relay Women
ODUOLA Tunji Ajibola Men Athletics 1500m Men T54
OGHOGHENE Egwero Men Athletics 100m Men
Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
OGUNDELE Ganiat Olamide Women 16456 Table Tennis Team Women
Table Tennis Doubles Mixed
Table Tennis Doubles Women
Table Tennis Singles Women
OGUNMOLA Tobi Men Athletics 4x400m Relay Men
OKAGBARE Blessing O Women 1.8769.0 Athletics Long Jump Women
Athletics 200m Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
OKE Tosin Men Athletics Triple Jump Men
OKOKO Margareth Chiedum Women Athletics Shot Put Women F32-34/52/53
OKOLI Chukwuka Men 16092.94 Weightlifting 94kg Men
OKOLI Obioma Agatha Women 13062.46 Weightlifting 63kg Women
OKON Samuel Men 1.9078.0 Athletics 110m Hurdles Men
Athletics 4x100m Relay Men
OKUS Hellen Women 16872 Wrestling Freestyle 72 kg Women
OMOJOLA Olarinde Alinco Men Athletics 1500m Men T54
ONAGHINOR Curtis Men 170102.75 Weightlifting 105kg Men
ONAOLAPO Ganiyatu Joy Women 47.00 Weightlifting Para Sport - Powerlifting Bench Press Open Women
ONYALI Comfort Chinelo Women Athletics Long Jump Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
OPEYEMI Blessing Shade Women Athletics 1500m Women T54
OPUTA Kata Nwaka Women Table Tennis Wheelchair Open Para Sport TT1-5 Women
OSASUWA Agnes Women 1.6569.0 Athletics 100m Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
OSAYOMI Oludamola Women 1.8069.0 Athletics 100m Women
Athletics 200m Women
Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
OTONYE Iworima Women 1.7068.0 Athletics Triple Jump Women
OYEMA Esther Women 46.65 Weightlifting Para Sport - Powerlifting Bench Press Open Women
OZOH Lawreta Chinonsom Women Athletics 4x100m Relay Women
RICHARD Tega Tosin Women 16063 Wrestling Freestyle 59 kg Women
Wrestling Freestyle 63 kg Women
SANNI Sunday Men 17355 Wrestling Greco-Roman 55 kg Men
SOGBAMU Waheed Men 16060.0 Boxing Light Weight (60kg) Men
ULOKO Benedict Men 17089.65 Weightlifting 85kg Men
Weightlifting 94kg Men
ULONNAM Anthony Azunna Men 52.20 Weightlifting Para Sport - Powerlifting Bench Press Open Men
USMAN Maryam Women 180116.97 Weightlifting 75+kg Women
WEIGOPWA Saul Men Athletics 400m Men
Athletics 4x400m Relay Men
WELSON Ebikewenimo Men Wrestling Freestyle 55 kg Men
YUNUSA Bashiru Men Athletics 100m Men T46
ZAKARI Hadiza Women 16973.96 Weightlifting 75kg Women
This Website is closed and for reference purposes only
Copyright © 2005 - 2010. All Rights Reserved. Best View with 1024x768 Resolution