Country Info
NZL
New Zealand

Participant List
Name Gender Height (cm) Weight (kg) Event List
SMITH Val Women 15963 Lawn Bowls Singles Women
NEW ZEALAND Men Lawn Bowls Pairs Men
NEW ZEALAND Women Lawn Bowls Pairs Women
TODD Andrew Men 18091 Lawn Bowls Triples Men
BAKER Kurt Men 18392 Rugby Sevens Men
SOUNESS Ben Men 188102 Rugby Sevens Men
COOMBE Karen Women 17468 Lawn Bowls Triples Women
TIMOTI Manu Women 15775 Lawn Bowls Pairs Women
FORBES DJ Men 189103 Rugby Sevens Men
GIRVAN Richard Men 193102 Lawn Bowls Triples Men
NEW ZEALAND Men Lawn Bowls Triples Men
ARNOLD Toby Men 18288 Rugby Sevens Men
MIKKELSON Tim Men 193101 Rugby Sevens Men
COLLETT Richard Men 17780 Lawn Bowls Pairs Men
CAMA Tomasi Men 17684 Rugby Sevens Men
BAILDON Genevieve Women 16785 Lawn Bowls Triples Women
DELANY Danny Men 172105 Lawn Bowls Pairs Men
GEAR Hosea Men 189103 Rugby Sevens Men
KHAN Jan Women 16073 Lawn Bowls Pairs Women
NEW ZEALAND Women Lawn Bowls Triples Women
FORSYTH Ali Men 185105 Lawn Bowls Singles Men
GUILDFORD Zac Men 18293 Rugby Sevens Men
MESSAM Liam Men 188109 Rugby Sevens Men
McILROY Shannon Men 17886 Lawn Bowls Triples Men
SMITH Ben Men 18693 Rugby Sevens Men
RAIKABULA Lote Men 18995 Rugby Sevens Men
LANG Dale Women 17077 Lawn Bowls Triples Women
NEW ZEALAND Men Rugby Sevens Men
STOWERS Sherwin Men 17891 Rugby Sevens Men
ADAMS Valerie Women 1.96120.0 Athletics Shot Put Women
ALOUA David Men 19191.0 Boxing Heavy Weight (91kg) Men
ANDERSON Caitlin Women 16576 Synchronised Swimming Duet Women
ANDERSON Kirstin Women 16657 Synchronised Swimming Duet Women
Synchronised Swimming Solo Women
ANDERSON/ANDERSON Women Synchronised Swimming Duet Women
ARCHBOLD Shane William Men 18180 Cycling Track 40 km Points Race Men
Cycling Track 20 km Scratch Race Men
ARMSTRONG-SCOTT Gabe Women 16157 Aquatics Diving 10m Platform Women
Aquatics Diving 1m Springboard Women
AVERY Clinton Men 19180 Cycling Road 168 km Road Race Men
BARRETT-CHASE Liana Women 16869 Netball Women
BARRY Danielle Women 17054 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Doubles Women
BAUER Jack Men 19080 Cycling Road 168 km Road Race Men
Cycling Road 40 km Individual Time Trial Men
BELKIN Samuel Men 18496 Wrestling Greco-Roman 96 kg Men
BELL Daniel Rae Men 18077 Aquatics Swimming 50m Backstroke Men
Aquatics Swimming 50m Butterfly Men
Aquatics Swimming 200m Backstroke Men
Aquatics Swimming 100m Backstroke Men
BEWLEY Sam Men 19181 Cycling Track Team Pursuit Men
Cycling Road 168 km Road Race Men
BEWLEY Sam Men Cycling Track Individual Pursuit Men
BLACK Adrian Men 17662 Shooting Singles 50 m Rifle 3 Positions Men
Shooting Pairs 50 m Rifle Prone Men
Shooting Singles 50 m Rifle Prone Men
BLINCOE Adrian Men 1.7861.0 Athletics 5000m Men
Athletics 1500m Men
BOYD Kaytee Women 17062 Cycling Road 112 km Road Race Women
BOYLE Lauren Marie Women 18267 Aquatics Swimming 200m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Women
Aquatics Swimming 800m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 400m Freestyle Women
BROWNE-COLE Myles Men 18794 Shooting Pairs Trap Men
Shooting Singles Trap Men
BUCHANAN Rushlee Women 17063 Cycling Track 25 km Points Race Women
Cycling Track 10 km Scratch Women
Cycling Road 112 km Road Race Women
BURMESTER Moss James Men 18283 Aquatics Swimming 200m Butterfly Men
Aquatics Swimming 50m Butterfly Men
Aquatics Swimming 100m Butterfly Men
BURROWS Phil Men 18278 Hockey Men
CARR Stacey Women 16160 Hockey Women
CHALAEV Stanislav Men 178104.04 Weightlifting 105kg Men
CHAN Michelle Women 16757 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Singles Women
CHEATLEY Catherine Women 17053 Cycling Road 112 km Road Race Women
CHILD Simon Men 18482 Hockey Men
CLIFTON Stephen Thomas Albert Men 17682 Archery Compound Individual Men
Archery Compound Team Men
COLLINGS Mike Men 17672 Shooting Singles 10 m Air Rifle Men
Shooting Pairs Full Bore Open
Shooting Singles Full Bore Open
COUZINS Dean Men 18275 Hockey Men
CROSKERY Stephanie Karen Women 16951 Archery Compound Ind. Women
Archery Compound Team Women
DAWKINS Edward James Men 18596 Cycling Track 1000 m Time Trial Men
Cycling Track Keirin Men
Cycling Track Sprint Men
Cycling Track Team Sprint Men
DE BRUIN Leana Women 19080 Netball Women
DONALDSON Angus Men 17360.0 Boxing Light Weight (60kg) Men
DUDLEY Gemma Women 16755 Cycling Track 25 km Points Race Women
Cycling Track 10 km Scratch Women
EARLE Alan Men 16375 Shooting Pairs 25 m Centrefire Pistol Men
Shooting Singles 25 m Centrefire Pistol Men
EDWARDS Steve Men 18882 Hockey Men
ELLIS Lauren Women 16664 Cycling Track 25 km Points Race Women
Cycling Track 3000 m Individual Pursuit Women
Erakovic Marina Women 17465 Tennis Doubles Mixed
Tennis Singles Women
ESHUIS Clarissa Women 17679 Hockey Women
ETHERINGTON Juliet Women 175100 Shooting Pairs 50 m Rifle Prone Women
Shooting Singles 50 m Rifle Prone Women
EUNSON James Men 17773 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Singles Men
FARQUHAR Stuart Men 1.8798.0 Athletics Javelin Men
FAUMUINA Beatrice Women 1.8090.0 Athletics Discus Women
FIELD Brandon Men 17468 Gymnastics Artistic Floor Exercise Men
Gymnastics Artistic Horizontal Bar Men
Gymnastics Artistic Individual All-Around Men
Gymnastics Artistic Parallel Bars Men
Gymnastics Artistic Pommel Horse Men
Gymnastics Artistic Rings Men
Gymnastics Artistic Team Men
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Men
FITZSIMONS Natasha Women 16459 Hockey Women
FLYNN Gemma Women 16659 Hockey Women
FORGESSON Krystal Women 16064 Hockey Women
GATE Aaron Men 17875 Cycling Track 40 km Points Race Men
Cycling Track 20 km Scratch Race Men
GEORGE Temepara Women 17071 Netball Women
GESSLER Amaka Louisa Women 18166 Aquatics Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Women
Aquatics Swimming 50m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Women
GLYNN Katie Women 17485 Hockey Women
GOUGH Westley Marc Men 18575 Cycling Track Individual Pursuit Men
GRANT Katrina Women 18677 Netball Women
GRAYSON Campbell Men 18077 Squash Men's Doubles
Squash Mixed Doubles
Squash Men's Singles
GRAYSON/KNIGHT Men Squash Men's Doubles
GUINARES Lou Men 15855.46 Weightlifting 56kg Men
GUNSON Ella Women 16464 Hockey Women
HAIG Nick Men 18081 Hockey Men
HALIDAY Donna Women 17366 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Doubles Women
HALIDAY/BARRY Women Badminton Doubles Women
HAMBLIN Nikki Women 1.6552.0 Athletics 1500m Women
Athletics 800m Women
HAMILL Jess Women 1.0983.0 Athletics Shot Put Women F32-34/52/53
HARRISON Charlotte Women 16755 Hockey Women
HARRISON Samantha Women 17059 Hockey Women
HAWKES Jaclyn Women 17664 Squash Mixed Doubles
Squash Women's Doubles
Squash Women's Singles
HAWKES/GRAYSON Mixed Squash Mixed Doubles
HAWKES/KING Women Squash Women's Doubles
HAYWARD Andrew Men 18886 Hockey Men
HENRY Joline Women 18378 Netball Women
HILL Steve Men 18484 Wrestling Freestyle 84 kg Men
Wrestling Greco-Roman 84 kg Men
HILTON Blair Men 18171 Hockey Men
HIND Natasha Patricia Women 16861 Aquatics Swimming 200m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 100m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Women
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Women
HOLT Melissa Women 17162 Cycling Road 112 km Road Race Women
Cycling Road 29 km Individual Time Trial Women
HOLYOAKE Mark Men 17372 Gymnastics Artistic Floor Exercise Men
Gymnastics Artistic Horizontal Bar Men
Gymnastics Artistic Individual All-Around Men
Gymnastics Artistic Parallel Bars Men
Gymnastics Artistic Pommel Horse Men
Gymnastics Artistic Rings Men
Gymnastics Artistic Team Men
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Men
HOWARD Kate Women 15852.65 Weightlifting 53kg Women
HUNG Jenny Women 15850 Table Tennis Team Women
Table Tennis Doubles Women
Table Tennis Singles Women
INGLIS Hugo Men 18072 Hockey Men
INGRAM Melissa Jane Women 17667 Aquatics Swimming 100m Backstroke Women
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Women
Aquatics Swimming 200m Backstroke Women
JENNESS Stephen Men 18073 Hockey Men
JOHNSTON Sally Women 16575 Shooting Pairs 50 m Rifle 3 Positions Women
Shooting Singles 50 m Rifle 3 Positions Women
Shooting Pairs 50 m Rifle Prone Women
Shooting Singles 50 m Rifle Prone Women
JURGELEIT Beth Women 16868 Hockey Women
KEAN Gareth Alexander Men 19376 Aquatics Swimming 50m Backstroke Men
Aquatics Swimming 200m Backstroke Men
Aquatics Swimming 100m Backstroke Men
KIESANOWSKI Joanne Women 16958 Cycling Track 25 km Points Race Women
Cycling Track 10 km Scratch Women
Cycling Road 112 km Road Race Women
KING Joelle Women 17670 Squash Mixed Doubles
Squash Women's Doubles
Squash Women's Singles
KING/KNIGHT Mixed Squash Mixed Doubles
KNIGHT Martin Men 17775 Squash Men's Doubles
Squash Mixed Doubles
Squash Men's Singles
KOUDINOV Misha Men 16859 Gymnastics Artistic Floor Exercise Men
Gymnastics Artistic Horizontal Bar Men
Gymnastics Artistic Individual All-Around Men
Gymnastics Artistic Parallel Bars Men
Gymnastics Artistic Pommel Horse Men
Gymnastics Artistic Rings Men
Gymnastics Artistic Team Men
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Men
LACK Matthew Men 1.6270.0 Athletics 1500m Men T54
LAMB Liz Women 1.7453.0 Athletics High Jump Women
LAMBRECHS Tracey Women 167100.09 Weightlifting 75+kg Women
LANE Nick Men 185109 Wrestling Freestyle 120 kg Men
LANGMAN Laura Women 17366 Netball Women
LATHAM Peter David Men 18272 Cycling Track Individual Pursuit Men
Cycling Track 40 km Points Race Men
Cycling Track Team Pursuit Men
LAW Sian Women 16351 Wrestling Fresstyle 51 kg Women
LEEVEY Tamsyn Women 16870 Squash Women's Doubles
LEEVEY/LINDSAY Women Squash Women's Doubles
LEYDON-DAVIS Oliver Men 18068 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Doubles Men
LEYDON-DAVIS/BARRY Mixed Badminton Doubles Mixed
LI Karen Women 16355 Table Tennis Team Women
Table Tennis Doubles Women
Table Tennis Singles Women
LI/YANG Women Table Tennis Doubles Women
LINDSAY Kylie Women 16976 Squash Women's Doubles
M. ERAKOVIC / R. STATHAM Mixed Tennis Doubles Mixed
MARSHALL Penelope May Women 18167 Aquatics Swimming 200m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 100m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Women
Aquatics Swimming 200m Backstroke Women
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Women
MCALEESE Shea Men 17786 Hockey Men
McCAULEY Gordy Men 17672 Cycling Road 40 km Individual Time Trial Men
MCEWEN Nathon Men 18575.0 Boxing Middle Weight (75kg) Men
McGREGOR Amanda June Women 15570 Archery Compound Ind. Women
Archery Compound Team Women
MICHELSEN Stacey Women Hockey Women
MILLER Andrea Women 1.7067.0 Athletics 100m Hurdles Women
MITCHELL Briana Women 16153 Gymnastics Artistic Beam Women
Gymnastics Artistic Floor Exercise Women
Gymnastics Artistic Individual All-Around Women
Gymnastics Artistic Uneven Bars Women
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Women
Gymnastics Artistic Team Women
MITCHELL Elizabeth Anne Women 15564 Archery Compound Ind. Women
Archery Compound Team Women
MITCHELL Ethan John Francis Men 18183 Cycling Track 1000 m Time Trial Men
Cycling Track Sprint Men
Cycling Track Team Sprint Men
MOON Holly Women 16256 Gymnastics Artistic Beam Women
Gymnastics Artistic Floor Exercise Women
Gymnastics Artistic Individual All-Around Women
Gymnastics Artistic Uneven Bars Women
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Women
Gymnastics Artistic Team Women
NAYLOR Emily Women 16655 Hockey Women
New Zealand Men 18482 Hockey Men
New Zealand Mixed Shooting Pairs Full Bore Open
New Zealand Women Archery Compound Team Women
New Zealand Men Cycling Track Team Pursuit Men
New Zealand Women 18376.2 Netball Women
New Zealand Mixed Badminton Mixed Team
New Zealand Aquatics Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Women
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Women
New Zealand Women Aquatics Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Women
New Zealand Women Shooting Pairs Trap Women
New Zealand Women 16764 Hockey Women
New Zealand Men Shooting Pairs 50 m Rifle Prone Men
New Zealand Men Cycling Track Team Sprint Men
New Zealand Women Table Tennis Team Women
New Zealand Men Archery Compound Team Men
New Zealand Men Shooting Pairs Trap Men
New Zealand Women Gymnastics Rhythmic Team Women
New Zealand Men Shooting Pairs 25 m Centrefire Pistol Men
New Zealand Women Shooting Pairs 50 m Rifle Prone Women
NEW ZEALAND Men Cycling Track Team Pursuit Men
NEW ZEALAND Women Synchronised Swimming Duet Women
Synchronised Swimming Solo Women
NEW ZEALAND Men Cycling Track Team Sprint Men
NEW ZEALAND Men Gymnastics Artistic Team Men
NEW ZEALAND Women Gymnastics Artistic Team Women
NEWDICK Brent Men 1.8787.0 Athletics Decathlon
NIELSEN Jaime Women 17770 Cycling Track 3000 m Individual Pursuit Women
OLIVER Keziah Women Gymnastics Rhythmic Individual All Around Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Ball Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Hoop Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Ribbon Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Rope Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Team Women
PALMER Hayley Gloria Women 17168 Aquatics Swimming 50m Butterfly Women
Aquatics Swimming 100m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 50m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Women
PALMER Matt Men 17170 Gymnastics Artistic Floor Exercise Men
Gymnastics Artistic Horizontal Bar Men
Gymnastics Artistic Individual All-Around Men
Gymnastics Artistic Parallel Bars Men
Gymnastics Artistic Pommel Horse Men
Gymnastics Artistic Rings Men
Gymnastics Artistic Team Men
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Men
PANCHIA Arun Men Hockey Men
PAPUNI Reece Men 17981.0 Boxing Light Heavy Weight (81kg) Men
PARKER Joseph Men 197100.0 Boxing Super Heavy Weight (+91 kg) Men
PATTERSON Richard Men 16784.13 Weightlifting 85kg Men
PAULET Andrei Men 17366 Wrestling Freestyle 66 kg Men
PENG Patrick Men 16565 Gymnastics Artistic Floor Exercise Men
Gymnastics Artistic Horizontal Bar Men
Gymnastics Artistic Individual All-Around Men
Gymnastics Artistic Parallel Bars Men
Gymnastics Artistic Pommel Horse Men
Gymnastics Artistic Rings Men
Gymnastics Artistic Team Men
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Men
PONTIFEX Kyle Men 18690 Hockey Men
PUNT Anita Women 15356 Hockey Women
QUINLAN Aaron Men 18396 Wrestling Freestyle 96 kg Men
RADEMAKERS Mereana Women Gymnastics Rhythmic Individual All Around Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Ball Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Hoop Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Ribbon Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Rope Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Team Women
RAE Jordan Women 15855 Gymnastics Artistic Beam Women
Gymnastics Artistic Floor Exercise Women
Gymnastics Artistic Individual All-Around Women
Gymnastics Artistic Uneven Bars Women
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Women
Gymnastics Artistic Team Women
RANKIN Anna Women 17465 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Singles Women
RASMUSSEN Grace Women 17775 Netball Women
ROBSON Kimberley Women Gymnastics Rhythmic Individual All Around Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Ball Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Hoop Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Ribbon Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Rope Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Team Women
ROONEY Natalie Women 18193 Shooting Pairs Trap Women
Shooting Singles Trap Women
ROULSTON Hayden Men 19075 Cycling Road 168 km Road Race Men
RYAN Marc Men 19078 Cycling Track 1000 m Time Trial Men
Cycling Track 20 km Scratch Race Men
Cycling Road 168 km Road Race Men
SCARLETT Anna Women 18769 Netball Women
SERGENT Jesse Harold Men 19179 Cycling Track Individual Pursuit Men
Cycling Road 40 km Individual Time Trial Men
SHANKS Alison Women 17163 Cycling Track 500 m Time Trial Women
Cycling Track 3000 m Individual Pursuit Women
Cycling Road 29 km Individual Time Trial Women
SHARLAND Kayla Women 17472 Hockey Women
SHAW Bradley Men 18790 Hockey Men
SHAW Hayden Men 196100 Hockey Men
SIMPSON Myron Men 18078 Cycling Track 1000 m Time Trial Men
Cycling Track 20 km Scratch Race Men
SINCLAIR Allan Men 17890 Shooting Pairs Trap Men
Shooting Singles Trap Men
SINCLAIR Cameron Men 16160.36 Weightlifting 62kg Men
SNOWDEN John Men 17170 Shooting Singles 10 m Air Rifle Men
Shooting Pairs Full Bore Open
Shooting Singles Full Bore Open
SNYDERS Glenn Andrew Mark Men 17882 Aquatics Swimming 100m Breaststroke Men
Aquatics Swimming 50m Breaststroke Men
Aquatics Swimming 200m Breaststroke Men
SPOONER Mark Men 16068.72 Weightlifting 69kg Men
STANTON Nadine Women 16875 Shooting Pairs Trap Women
Shooting Singles Trap Women
Statham Rubin Men 18083 Tennis Doubles Mixed
Tennis Singles Men
SUN Yang Women 16758 Table Tennis Team Women
Table Tennis Doubles Women
Table Tennis Singles Women
SUN/HUNG Women Table Tennis Doubles Women
TALBOT Lucy Women 16962 Hockey Women
TAM Henry Men 17273 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Doubles Mixed
Badminton Doubles Men
TAM/HALIDAY Mixed Badminton Doubles Mixed
TAM/LEYDON-DAVIS Men Badminton Doubles Men
TARRANT Blair Men 18578 Hockey Men
TAYLOR Anthony Men 16464.0 Boxing Light Welter Weight (64kg) Men
TAYLOR Ryan Men 17578 Shooting Pairs 50 m Rifle Prone Men
Shooting Singles 50 m Rifle Prone Men
TEASDALE Shaun Craig Men 18378 Archery Compound Individual Men
Archery Compound Team Men
THOMAS Emily Gail Women 17666 Aquatics Swimming 100m Backstroke Women
Aquatics Swimming 50m Backstroke Women
THORPE Anna Women 17667 Hockey Women
TUTAIA Maria Women 18880 Netball Women
VAN DYK Irene Women 19084 Netball Women
VAN VELTHOOVEN Simon Men 18592 Cycling Track Keirin Men
VILLUMSEN Linda Women 16562 Cycling Road 112 km Road Race Women
Cycling Road 29 km Individual Time Trial Women
WADDICK Anthony Patrick Men 17587 Archery Compound Individual Men
Archery Compound Team Men
WARDELL Rebecca Women 1.7468.0 Athletics Heptathlon
WEBSTER Sam Michael Men 18380 Cycling Track Keirin Men
Cycling Track Sprint Men
Cycling Track Team Sprint Men
WIEGERSMA Natalie Janet Women 17266 Aquatics Swimming 200m Individual Medley Women
Aquatics Swimming 100m Butterfly Women
Aquatics Swimming 100m Breaststroke Women
Aquatics Swimming 400m Individual Medley Women
WILLIAMS Casey Women 18876 Netball Women
WILLIAMS Monique Women 1.7562.0 Athletics 200m Women
WILLIS Nick Men 1.8368.0 Athletics 1500m Men
WILSON Nick Men 18081 Hockey Men
WIPIITI Daneka Women 19489 Netball Women
WU Joe Men 17570 Badminton Mixed Team
Badminton Singles Men
YANG Annie Women 16047 Table Tennis Team Women
Table Tennis Doubles Women
Table Tennis Singles Women
YELAVICH Greg Men 15794 Shooting Pairs 10 m Air Pistol Men
Shooting Singles 10m Air Pistol Men
Shooting Pairs 25 m Centrefire Pistol Men
Shooting Singles 25 m Centrefire Pistol Men
This Website is closed and for reference purposes only
Copyright © 2005 - 2010. All Rights Reserved. Best View with 1024x768 Resolution