Country Info
RSA
South Africa

Participant List
Name Gender Height (cm) Weight (kg) Event List
MINNAAR Chase Dennis Men 18798 Rugby Sevens Men
BOTHA Tracy- Lee Women 16457 Lawn Bowls Triples Women
SOUTH AFRICA Men Rugby Sevens Men
DAZEL Renfred Le Roy Men 16874 Rugby Sevens Men
AFRIKA Cecil Sebastian Men 17474 Rugby Sevens Men
SOUTH AFRICA Men Lawn Bowls Triples Men
BAKER Gerald Salem Men 16982 Lawn Bowls Pairs Men
MTEMBU Lubabalo Siphosethu Men 18896 Rugby Sevens Men
BENJAMIN Ryno Shannon Men 18486 Rugby Sevens Men
SOUTH AFRICA Men Lawn Bowls Pairs Men
POWELL Johannes Men 18390 Rugby Sevens Men
NEL Susanna Sophia Women 17075 Lawn Bowls Triples Women
WEBB Colleen Women 17498 Lawn Bowls Pairs Women
VERMEULEN Gidion Men 188115 Lawn Bowls Triples Men
PERRY Wayne Men 18185 Lawn Bowls Triples Men
du PLESSIS Johann Pierre Men 183104 Lawn Bowls Triples Men
MENTZ Marthinus Johannes Men 17784 Rugby Sevens Men
DONNELLY Robert John Men 196120 Lawn Bowls Singles Men
PRINSLOO Johannes Gerhardus Men 18396 Rugby Sevens Men
STEYN Susanna Jacoba Women 16577 Lawn Bowls Triples Women
ADDINALL Shaun Christopher Men 181110 Lawn Bowls Pairs Men
SOUTH AFRICA Women Lawn Bowls Triples Women
SITHOLE Sibusiso Camagu Thokozani Men 17890 Rugby Sevens Men
ROSSOUW Brunhilde Sieglinde Women 16863 Lawn Bowls Pairs Women
SOUTH AFRICA Women Lawn Bowls Pairs Women
BOTHA Bernado Carl Men 18088 Rugby Sevens Men
KRUGER Ockert Cornelius Men 18797 Rugby Sevens Men
GRUNDLINGH Helen Jeanne Women 16257 Lawn Bowls Singles Women
DELPORT Paul Stephen Men 17080 Rugby Sevens Men
SCHOEMAN Marius Willem Men 18494 Rugby Sevens Men
ABRAHAMS Luke Daniel Men 16265 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
ABRAHAMS/LINGEVELDT Men Table Tennis Doubles Men
ADDINALL Richard Brian Men 17374 Wrestling Freestyle 74 kg Men
Wrestling Greco-Roman 74 kg Men
BALOYI Papish Men 16760.0 Boxing Bantam Weight (56kg) Men
BARNES Heinrich Men 17066 Wrestling Freestyle 66 kg Men
BASSON Jean Men 18377 Aquatics Swimming 400m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 200m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Men
BELLA-LUFU Kakoma Hugues Men 17696 Wrestling Greco-Roman 96 kg Men
BENADE Nico Men 18096 Archery Compound Individual Men
Archery Compound Team Men
BOOTHA Anna Christina Women 184 Netball Women
BOTES Brendon Men 16969 Hockey Men
BREEDT Tielman Francios Men 180102 Shooting Singles 10 m Air Rifle Men
Shooting Pairs Full Bore Open
Shooting Singles Full Bore Open
BRIGHT Tarryn Women 17378 Hockey Women
BURGER Erin Women 17667 Netball Women
CARR Gareth Men 18993 Hockey Men
CHAMBERLAIN Dirkie Women 16868 Hockey Women
CILLIERS Septimus Holtzhausen Men 18679 Archery Compound Individual Men
Archery Compound Team Men
COETZEE Jorina Women 16363 Archery Compound Ind. Women
COETZEE Pietie Women Hockey Women
COETZEE Sonja Elena Women 16272 Wrestling Freestyle 72 kg Women
COGILL Theo Sydney Men 15962 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
CROUS Charl Stefan Men 19885 Aquatics Swimming 200m Backstroke Men
Aquatics Swimming 100m Backstroke Men
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Medley Relay Men
CWABA Zukelwa Women 18169 Netball Women
DAMONS Sulette Women 16462 Hockey Women
DAVIS Alistair Men 18275 Shooting Pairs Double Trap Men
Shooting Singles Double Trap Men
DAVIS Martin Men 18167 Shooting Pairs Trap Men
Shooting Singles Trap Men
de GROOT Robyn Lee Women 16358 Cycling Road 112 km Road Race Women
de WET Jacobus Ignatius Men 18994 Archery Compound Individual Men
Archery Compound Team Men
DEETLEFS Lisa Women 16963 Hockey Women
DRUMMOND Timothy Men 17779 Hockey Men
DU TOIT Natalie Women 17578 Aquatics Swimming Para Sport 50 m Freestyle S9 Women
Aquatics Swimming Para Sport 100m Freestyle S9 Women
Aquatics Swimming Para Sport 100m Butterfly S9 Women
EDWARDS Dean Sean Men 17676 Cycling Track 40 km Points Race Men
Cycling Track 20 km Scratch Race Men
ESTERHUIZEN Bernard Pierre Men 18378 Cycling Track 1000 m Time Trial Men
Cycling Track Keirin Men
Cycling Track Sprint Men
FREDERICKS Farah Women 16965 Hockey Women
GEORGE Lesle-ann Women 15953 Hockey Women
GERINGER Zumicke Women 16563 Wrestling Freestyle 63 kg Women
GUMEDE Sindisiwe Women 19189 Netball Women
HAASBROEK Petrus Arnoldus Men 18484 Shooting Singles 10 m Air Rifle Men
Shooting Pairs Full Bore Open
Shooting Singles Full Bore Open
HALEY Ian Men 17068 Hockey Men
HALKETT Rhett Men 17982 Hockey Men
HAMMOND Thomas Men 18782 Hockey Men
HARMSE Christiaan Men 1.84125.0 Athletics Hammer Men
HARPER Marvin Men 18173 Hockey Men
HELDSINGER Ashleigh Toni Women 15757 Gymnastics Artistic Beam Women
Gymnastics Artistic Floor Exercise Women
Gymnastics Artistic Individual All-Around Women
Gymnastics Artistic Uneven Bars Women
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Women
Gymnastics Artistic Team Women
HERMAN Heerden Men 18078 Aquatics Swimming 1500m Freestyle Men
HOLTZHAUSEN Maryka Women 18170 Netball Women
HUBACH Kim Women 16958 Hockey Women
HUNTER Robert Owen Men 17872 Cycling Road 168 km Road Race Men
Cycling Road 40 km Individual Time Trial Men
HYKES Julian Men 17576 Hockey Men
IMPEY Daryl Men 18269 Cycling Road 168 km Road Race Men
Cycling Road 40 km Individual Time Trial Men
KEET Marcelle Women 16962 Hockey Women
KHWELA Jennifer Mbali Women 14448 Gymnastics Artistic Beam Women
Gymnastics Artistic Floor Exercise Women
Gymnastics Artistic Individual All-Around Women
Gymnastics Artistic Uneven Bars Women
Gymnastics Artistic Vault Women
Gymnastics Artistic Team Women
LE CLOS Chad Guy Dertrand Men 18878 Aquatics Swimming 200m Butterfly Men
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Men
Aquatics Swimming 100m Butterfly Men
Aquatics Swimming 400m Individual Medley Men
Aquatics Swimming 200m Individual Medley Men
LEEUW Brumilda Women 15548 Wrestling Freestyle 48 kg Women
LILL Darren Men 16859 Cycling Road 168 km Road Race Men
LINGEVELDT Kurt John Men 16362 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
LOOTS Marius Zacharias Men 16560 Wrestling Freestyle 60 kg Men
Wrestling Greco-Roman 60 kg Men
LOUW Gideon Abraham Men 19493 Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Men
Aquatics Swimming 100m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 50m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Medley Relay Men
LOUW Lance Men 17677 Hockey Men
LUSIZI Siphiwe Men 16869.0 Boxing Light Welter Weight (64kg) Men
Boxing Welter Weight (69 kg) Men
MADI Mpho Women 15451 Wrestling Fresstyle 51 kg Women
MADSEN Kelly Women 15748 Hockey Women
MADSEN Lloyd Men 17579 Hockey Men
MANGANYI Masana Men 17291.0 Boxing Heavy Weight (91kg) Men
MANGISA Vuyisanani Women 16157 Hockey Women
MARAIS Lenise Women 15951 Hockey Women
MARESCHIA Marsha Women 16555 Hockey Women
MARKGRAAFF Christine Women 18273 Netball Women
MATTHYSEN Johannes Jakobus Men 15264.70 Weightlifting Para Sport - Powerlifting Bench Press Open Men
MDODANA Zanele Tersia Women 17674 Netball Women
MEYER Gerald Waldemar Men 17784 Wrestling Freestyle 84 kg Men
MJEKULA Sibongile Women Gymnastics Rhythmic Individual All Around Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Ball Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Hoop Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Ribbon Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Rope Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic Team Women
MOABI Nthabiseng Women 16565 Netball Women
MOLAHLOE Itumeleng Men 15758 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
MOLL Aletta Magdalena Women 16455 Table Tennis Wheelchair Open Para Sport TT1-5 Women
MOORE Graeme John Men 19595 Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Men
Aquatics Swimming 100m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 50m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Medley Relay Men
MTHEMBU Nothando Precious Women 17462 Netball Women
MYNHARDT Amanda Women 18288 Netball Women
NAUDE Elizna Women 1.7987.0 Athletics Discus Women
NDLELENI Babalwa Women 16373.84 Weightlifting 75kg Women
NORRIS-JONES Lloyd Men 18080 Hockey Men
OVERMEYER Shane Men 16288 Table Tennis Team Men
Table Tennis Doubles Men
Table Tennis Singles Men
OVERMEYER/COGILL Men Table Tennis Doubles Men
PATON Taine Men 17572 Hockey Men
PATON Wade Men 16875 Hockey Men
PIETERSE Erasmus Men 18786 Hockey Men
PILANE Lebogang Men 16049.0 Boxing Light Fly Weight (46-49kg) Men
POPOV Evgeni Men 17771.29 Weightlifting Para Sport - Powerlifting Bench Press Open Men
PRETORIUS Mona Women 16157.38 Weightlifting 58kg Women
RABIE Johannes Christiaan Men Cycling Road 168 km Road Race Men
RADEBE Samkelo Mike Men 1.6954.0 Athletics 100m Men T46
RAHME Cheyne Damon Men 1.7976.0 Athletics Pole Vault Men
RANDALL Mark Brian Men 19275 Aquatics Swimming 400m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 1500m Freestyle Men
REID- ROSS Justin Men 18886 Hockey Men
ROBBESON Justine Gail Women 1.6758.0 Athletics Javelin Women
Athletics 4x400m Relay Women
ROOS David Henry Men 1.8272.0 Athletics 100m Men T46
ROUSSEAU Sebastien Daniel Men 19081 Aquatics Swimming 200m Butterfly Men
Aquatics Swimming 200m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Men
Aquatics Swimming 200m Individual Medley Men
SCHOEMAN Anriette Women 15851 Cycling Road 112 km Road Race Women
SCHOEMAN Riaan Henry Men 17672 Aquatics Swimming 400m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 400m Individual Medley Men
SCHOEMAN Roland Mark Men 19084 Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Men
Aquatics Swimming 50m Butterfly Men
Aquatics Swimming 100m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 50m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Medley Relay Men
SCHUTTE Andries Johannes Men 196120 Wrestling Freestyle 120 kg Men
Wrestling Greco-Roman 120 kg Men
SMITH Austin Men 17873 Hockey Men
South Africa Men 17878 Hockey Men
South Africa Mixed Shooting Pairs Full Bore Open
South Africa Women 17973.2 Netball Women
South Africa Men Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Medley Relay Men
South Africa Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Men
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Men
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Medley Relay Men
South Africa Men Table Tennis Team Men
South Africa Men Archery Compound Team Men
South Africa Men Aquatics Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Men
South Africa Women Gymnastics Artistic Team Women
South Africa Women 16560 Hockey Women
South Africa Women Gymnastics Rhythmic Team Women
SWART Carla Women 16857 Cycling Road 112 km Road Race Women
TAYLOR Cherise Women 17056 Cycling Road 112 km Road Race Women
TAYLOR Kathleen Women 16356 Hockey Women
TERBLANCHE Nicolene Women 16160 Hockey Women
THOMSON Jay Robert Men 18679 Cycling Track 40 km Points Race Men
Cycling Track 20 km Scratch Race Men
Cycling Road 168 km Road Race Men
Cycling Road 40 km Individual Time Trial Men
TOWNSEND Darian Roy Men 19683 Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Men
Aquatics Swimming 200m Freestyle Men
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Men
Aquatics Swimming 100m Butterfly Men
Aquatics Swimming 200m Individual Medley Men
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Medley Relay Men
TROTT Wendy Anne Women 17062 Aquatics Swimming 800m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 400m Freestyle Women
Aquatics Swimming 400m Individual Medley Women
VAN DER BURGH Cameron Men 18474 Aquatics Swimming 100m Breaststroke Men
Aquatics Swimming 50m Breaststroke Men
Aquatics Swimming 4 x 100m Medley Relay Men
van DER MERWE Marissa Women 16959 Cycling Road 112 km Road Race Women
van HEERDEN Christoffel Men 17470 Cycling Track 20 km Scratch Race Men
Cycling Road 168 km Road Race Men
van HUYSSTEEN Etienne Men 19396 Wrestling Freestyle 96 kg Men
van WYK Carlo Faizel Men 15455 Wrestling Freestyle 55 kg Men
Wrestling Greco-Roman 55 kg Men
van ZYL Dean Men 18084 Wrestling Greco-Roman 84 kg Men
VAN ZYL Louis Jacobus Men 1.8280.0 Athletics 400m Hurdles Men
Venter Jan Albert Men 17474 Aquatics Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Men
VILJOEN Sunette Stella Women 1.7070.0 Athletics Javelin Women
VRIES Portia Charmaine Women 14947.36 Weightlifting 48kg Women
WILSON Jennifer Women 16763 Hockey Women
WIUM Liezel Women 17673 Netball Women
ZACKEY Leigh-Ann Elizabeth Women 17875 Netball Women
This Website is closed and for reference purposes only
Copyright © 2005 - 2010. All Rights Reserved. Best View with 1024x768 Resolution